Administration:
Christina Young, Principal, [email protected]
David LaMaster, Curriculum Principal, [email protected]
Candice Steele, Administrative Assistant Principal, [email protected]
John McPhail, Curriculum Specialist, [email protected]
Office Staff:
Crystal Ramsey, Secretary, [email protected]
Monica Cunningham, Clerk, [email protected]
Jennifer Croteau, Counselor, [email protected]
Dickie Lanham, Counselor, [email protected]
Adam Kuhner, Prevention Resource Officer, [email protected]
Special Education:
Steven Stoffel, Sp. Ed. Specialist, [email protected]
Jerry Jones, Gifted, [email protected]
Allison Belcher, School Psychologist, [email protected]
Derrick Gibson, MD Psychiatrist, [email protected]
6th Grade Team:
Chris Shinn, Special Education, [email protected]
Linda Williams, English, [email protected]
Devon Parsons, Basic Skills, [email protected]
Ty Robb, Title I Interventionist, [email protected]
Misty Assaley, Math, [email protected]
Tanika Beverly, Social Studies, [email protected]
Tim Clifton, Science, [email protected]
7th Grade Team:
Jennifer Starks, English, [email protected]
Ebony Lewis, Science, [email protected]
Lisa Hedrick, Social Studies, [email protected]
Leon Heyliger, Basic Skills, [email protected]
Michael Estep, Interventionist, m[email protected]
Ahmed Witten, Special Education, [email protected]
8th Grade Team:
Aimee McElhaney, Basic Skills, [email protected]
Jennifer McLean, Math, [email protected]
Logan Bailey, English, [email protected]
Oscar Moore, WV Studies, [email protected]
Mary Booker, Special Education, [email protected]
Austin Simmons, Math Intervention, [email protected]
Related Arts Team:
Marquita Bukovinsky, Chorus, [email protected]
Austin Redd, Band, [email protected]
Adam Eldridge, Art, [email protected]
Annette Kirk, Library & Careers, [email protected]
William Scott, Wellness, [email protected]
Will Edwards, Wellness, [email protected]
Benjamin Randolph, D&HH, [email protected], Cheryl Carter, Interpreter, [email protected]
Carol Murphy, ID, [email protected] , David Knox & Briana Harris, Aides
Wayne Casey, BD, [email protected], Mary Booker, Aid
Support Staff:
Emilee Hughes-Community in Schools, [email protected]
Alexa Norman, Title I Family Resource, [email protected]
Alena Harper- Social Worker/Attendance Director, [email protected]
Kristina Isaacs, Prestera, [email protected]
Jessica Thompson, Prestera, [email protected]
Caroline Eckels, Speech, [email protected]
Laura Perry, ESL, [email protected]
Michelle Daniel, Nurse, [email protected]
Travis Justice, ALC Facilitator, [email protected]
Scott Canada- Behavior Interventionist, [email protected]
Family Care:
Dawn Grigsby, NP, [email protected]
Marci Adkins, LPN, [email protected]
Kitchen:
Michele Southern, Cafeteria Manager
Tammy Anderson, Head Cook
Tonya Leach, Cook
Kathy Reed, Cook
Robin Igo, Cook
Custodians:
Terry O'Daniel, Head Custodian
Herbert Holley, Custodian
John Eskins, Custodian
Dave Snodgrass, Custodian
Larry Miller, Custodian
Michael Peters, Custodian
Jessica Lambey, Custodian