Staff Directory WSMS

Administration:

Christina Young, Principal, [email protected]

Candice Steele, Administrative Assistant Principal, [email protected]

David LaMaster, Title I Curriculum Assistant Principal, [email protected] 

Office Staff:

Emily Lanham, Clerk, [email protected]

Crystal Ramsey, Secretary, [email protected]

Jennifer Croteau, Counselor, [email protected]

John McPhail, Curriculum Specialist, [email protected]

Adam Kuhner, Prevention Resource Officer, [email protected]

Steven Stoffel, Sp. Ed. Specialist, [email protected]

Shay Steele, Attendance Director/Social Worker, [email protected]

Alexa Norman, Family Resource Worker, [email protected] 

Steven Lewis, CIS Support Worker, [email protected]

Richard Steele, ALC Facilitator, [email protected]

Kitchen:

Michele Southern, Cafeteria Manager

Tammy Anderson, Head Cook

Tonya Leach

Kathy Reed

Robin Igo

Custodians:

Terry O'Daniel, Head Custodian

Herbert Holley

John Eskins

Dave Snodgrass

Larry Miller

Michael Peters

Jessica Lambey

6th Grade Team:

Natalie Farley, Science, [email protected]

Logan Bailey, English, [email protected]

Colette Burgess, Math, [email protected]

Chris Shinn, Special Education, [email protected]

Tanika Beverly, Social Studies, [email protected]

Laila Khoury, Title I Math Intervention, [email protected]

Austin Simmons, Title I Math Intervention, [email protected]

Linda Williams, Reading Support, [email protected]

Devonne Parsons, Title I Reading Intervention, [email protected]

Debbie Sweeney, Resource, [email protected]

7th Grade Team:

Jennifer McLean, Math, [email protected]

Krista Fink, Title I Reading Intervention, [email protected]

Gabrielle Nimeh-Lewis, English, [email protected]

Ty Robb, Social Studies, [email protected]

Zebby Drennen, Special Education, [email protected]

Jennifer Starks, Reading Support, [email protected]

Sidney Johnson, Science, [email protected]

Sonia Manriquez, Math Lab, [email protected]

Caroline Eckels, Speech, 

Laura Perry, ESL, [email protected]

8th Grade Team:

Aimee McElhaney, Math, [email protected]

Kara Vance, English, [email protected]

Kristy Peters, Science, [email protected]

Jay O'Neal, WV Studies, [email protected]

Lauren Groseclose, Title I Basic Skills, [email protected]

Mary Booker, Special Education, [email protected]

Steven Lewis, CIS Worker, [email protected]

Chris Sheppard, Title I Reading Intervention, [email protected]

Richard Steele, ALC Facilitator, [email protected]

Related Arts Team:

Marquita Bukovinsky, Chorus, [email protected]

Austin Redd, Band, [email protected]

Adam Eldridge, Art, [email protected]

Detria Waller, Careers & Current Events, [email protected]

William Scott, Wellness, [email protected]

Will Edwards, Wellness, [email protected]

Jerry Jones, Gifted, [email protected]

Cheryl Carter, Christina Green, and Benjamin Randolph, D&HH, [email protected], [email protected], [email protected]

Joella Allen, MI, [email protected]

Wayne Casey, BD, [email protected]

James Lynch, BD, 

Annette Kirk, Library, [email protected]

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.